Analysing Data

TERMS AND CONDITION

Committed to Excellence

CONDITIONS OF USE

Mika Financial and Consulting and its associates provide their services to you subject to the following conditions. If you visit or shop within this website, you accept these conditions. Please read them carefully.

PRIVACY POLICY

Please review our Privacy Notice, which also governs your visit to our website, to understand our practices:

 

Mika Financial & Consulting

  1. We respect your privacy

 

  1. Mika Financial & Consulting respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

  2. "Personal information" is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.

 

  1. Collection of personal information

  2. Mika Financial & Consulting will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.

  3. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information,  provide  updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our customer support.

  4. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

 

  1. How we collect your personal information

  2. Mika Financial & Consulting collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

  1. Use of your personal information

  2. Mika Financial & Consulting may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and  opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services and better understand your needs.

  3. Mika Financial & Consulting may contact you by a variety of measures including, but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

 

  1. Disclosure of your personal information

  2. We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our services.

  3. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in response to a law enforcement agency request.

  4. We may also use your personal information to protect the copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Mika Financial & Consulting, https://www.mikafinancialconsulting.com.au/, its customers or third parties.

  5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal information and non-personal information contained in those databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where required by any of the above circumstances.

  6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy regarding handling your personal information.

 

  1. Security of your personal information

  2. Mika Financial & Consulting is committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

  3. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.   We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures of information, we cannot assure you that personal information that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

 

  1. Access to your personal information

  2. You may request details of personal information that we hold about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. If you would like a copy of the information, which we hold about you or believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please email us at Alleviateit.online@gmail.com.

  3. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

 

  1. Complaints about privacy

  2. If you have any complaints about our privacy practises, please  feel free to  send in details of your complaints to PO BOX 374 , Mt.Gravatt, Queensland, 4122. We take complaints very seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of your complaint.

 

  1. Changes to Privacy Policy

  2. Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board. Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

 

  1. Website

(a)When you visit our website

When you come to our website (https://www.mikafinancialconsulting.com.au/) we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

(b)Cookies

We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files that a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

(c)Third party sites

Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites. Please be aware that Mika Financial & Consulting is not responsible for the privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal identifiable information.

ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

When you visit Mika Financial and Consulting or send e-mails to us, you are communicating with us electronically. You consent to receive communications from us electronically. We will communicate with you by e-mail or by posting notices on this site. You agree that all agreements, notices, disclosures and other communications that we provide to you electronically satisfy any legal requirement that such communications be in writing.

COPYRIGHT

All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, audio clips, digital downloads, data compilations, and software, is the property of Mika Financial and Consulting or its content suppliers and protected by international copyright laws. The compilation of all content on this site is the exclusive property of Mika Financial and Consulting, with copyright authorship for this collection by Mika Financial and Consulting, and protected by international copyright laws.

TRADEMARKS

Mika Financial and Consulting trademarks and trade dress may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not Mika Financial and Consulting, in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among customers, or in any manner that disparages or discredits Mika Financial and Consulting. All other trademarks not owned by Mika Financial and Consulting or its subsidiaries that appear on this site are the property of their respective owners, who may or may not be affiliated with, connected to, or sponsored by Mika Financial and Consulting or its subsidiaries.

LICENSE AND SITE ACCESS

Mika Financial and Consulting grants you a limited license to access and make personal use of this site and not to download (other than page caching) or modify it, or any portion of it, except with express written consent of Mika Financial and Consulting. This license does not include any resale or commercial use of this site or its contents: any collection and use of any product listings, descriptions, or prices: any derivative use of this site or its contents: any downloading or copying of account information for the benefit of another merchant: or any use of data mining, robots, or similar data gathering and extraction tools. This site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, visited, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without express written consent of Mika Financial and Consulting. You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any trademark, logo, or other proprietary information (including images, text, page layout, or form) of Mika Financial and Consulting and our associates without express written consent. You may not use any meta tags or any other "hidden text" utilizing Mika Financial and Consulting name or trademarks without the express written consent of Mika Financial and Consulting. Any unauthorized use terminates the permission or license granted by Mika Financial and Consulting. You are granted a limited, revocable, and nonexclusive right to create a hyperlink to the home page of Mika Financial and Consulting so long as the link does not portray Mika Financial and Consulting its associates, or their products or services in a false, misleading, derogatory, or otherwise offensive matter. You may not use any MIKA FINANCIAL AND CONSULTING logo or other proprietary graphic or trademark as part of the link without express written permission.

YOUR MEMBERSHIP ACCOUNT

If you use this site, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your account and password and for restricting access to your computer, and you agree to accept responsibility for all activities that occur under your account or password. If you are under 18, you may use our website only with involvement of a parent or guardian. Mika Financial and Consulting and its associates reserve the right to refuse service, terminate accounts, remove or edit content, or cancel orders in their sole discretion.

REVIEWS, COMMENTS, EMAILS, AND OTHER CONTENT

Visitors may post reviews, comments, and other content: and submit suggestions, ideas, comments, questions, or other information, so long as the content is not illegal, obscene, threatening, defamatory, invasive of privacy, infringing of intellectual property rights, or otherwise injurious to third parties or objectionable and does not consist of or contain software viruses, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, chain letters, mass mailings, or any form of "spam." You may not use a false e-mail address, impersonate any person or entity, or otherwise mislead as to the origin of a card or other content.

 

Mika Financial and Consulting reserves the right (but not the obligation) to remove or edit such content but does not regularly review posted content. If you do post content or submit material, and unless we indicate otherwise, you grant Mika Financial and Consulting and its associates a nonexclusive, royalty-free, perpetual, irrevocable, and fully sub-licensable right to use, reproduce, modify, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, distribute, and display such content throughout the world in any media.

 

You grant Mika Financial and Consulting and its associates and Mika Financial and Consulting the right to use the name that you submit in connection with such content, if they choose. You represent and warrant that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to the content that you post: that the content is accurate: that use of the content you supply does not violate this policy and will not cause injury to any person or entity: and that you will indemnify Mika Financial and Consulting or its associates for all claims resulting from content you supply.

 

Mika Financial and Consulting has the right but not the obligation to monitor and edit or remove any activity or content.

 

Mika Financial and Consulting takes no responsibility and assumes no liability for any content posted by you or any third party.

RISK OF LOSS

All items purchased from Mika Financial and Consulting are made pursuant to a shipment contract. This basically means that the risk of loss and title for such items pass to you upon our delivery to the carrier.

PRODUCT DESCRIPTIONS

Mika Financial and Consulting and its associates attempt to be as accurate as possible. However, Mika Financial and Consulting does not warrant that product descriptions or other content of this site is accurate, complete, reliable, current, or error-free.

 

If a product offered by Mika Financial and Consulting itself is not as described, your sole remedy is to return it in unused condition.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY THIS SITE IS PROVIDED BY MIKA FINANCIAL AND CONSULTING ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS.

 

MIKA FINANCIAL AND CONSULTING MAKES NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, AS TO THE OPERATION OF THIS SITE OR THE INFORMATION, CONTENT, MATERIALS, OR PRODUCTS INCLUDED ON THIS SITE. YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT YOUR USE OF THIS SITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK.

 

TO THE FULL EXTENT PERMISSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, MIKA FINANCIAL AND CONSULTING DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

 

MIKA FINANCIAL AND CONSULTING DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THIS SITE, ITS SERVERS, OR E-MAIL SENT FROM MIKA FINANCIAL AND CONSULTING ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS.

 

MIKA FINANCIAL AND CONSULTING WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES OF ANY KIND ARISING FROM THE USE OF THIS SITE, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE, AND CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. CERTAIN STATE LAWS DO NOT ALLOW LIMITATIONS ON IMPLIED WARRANTIES OR THE EXCLUSION OR LIMITATION OF CERTAIN DAMAGES. IF THESE LAWS APPLY TO YOU, SOME OR ALL OF THE ABOVE DISCLAIMERS, EXCLUSIONS, OR LIMITATIONS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU, AND YOU MIGHT HAVE ADDITIONAL RIGHTS.

APPLICABLE LAW

By visiting www.mikafinancialconsulting.com.au, you agree that the laws of the  Australia Government, without regard to principles of conflict of laws, will govern these Conditions of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise between you and Mika Financial and Consulting or its associates.

DISPUTES

Any dispute relating in any way to your visit to Mika Financial and Consulting or to products you purchase through Mika Financial and Consulting shall be submitted to confidential arbitration in Australia, except that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate Mika Financial and Consulting intellectual property rights, Mika Financial and Consulting may seek injunction or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court in Australia, and you consent to exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts. Arbitration under this agreement shall be conducted under the rules then prevailing of the country of Australia. The arbitrators award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to this Agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.

SITE POLICIES, MODIFICATION, AND SEVERABILITY

Please review our other policies, such as our Shipping and Returns policy, posted on this site. These policies also govern your visit to Mika Financial and Consulting. We reserve the right to make changes to our site, policies, and these Conditions of Use at any time. If any of these conditions shall be deemed invalid, void, or for any reason unenforceable, that condition shall be deemed severable and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining condition.

QUESTIONS:

Questions regarding our Conditions of Usage, Privacy Policy, or other policy related material can be directed to our support staff by clicking on the "Contact Us" link in the side menu. Or you can email us at: alleviateit.online@gmail.com